From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
The Liga Futsal 2010 is the premier futsal league in Brazil in the 15th edition. It is organized by the Brazilian Futsal Confederation (CBFS).
The Championship[edit]
First phase[edit]
Pos
|
Team
|
Pld
|
W
|
D
|
L
|
GF
|
GA
|
GD
|
Pts
|
1
|
Joinville
|
20 |
14 |
4 |
2 |
54 |
32 |
+22 |
46
|
2
|
Corinthians/São Caetano
|
20 |
13 |
3 |
4 |
58 |
42 |
+16 |
42
|
3
|
Jaraguá
|
20 |
11 |
6 |
3 |
84 |
51 |
+33 |
39
|
4
|
Carlos Barbosa
|
20 |
11 |
5 |
4 |
60 |
35 |
+25 |
38
|
5
|
Orlândia
|
20 |
12 |
1 |
7 |
60 |
47 |
+13 |
37
|
6
|
Marechal Rondon
|
20 |
10 |
4 |
6 |
46 |
35 |
+11 |
34
|
7
|
Umuarama
|
20 |
9 |
7 |
4 |
56 |
52 |
+4 |
34
|
8
|
Florianópolis
|
20 |
10 |
2 |
8 |
61 |
53 |
+8 |
32
|
9
|
Foz do Iguaçú
|
20 |
8 |
6 |
6 |
46 |
39 |
+7 |
30
|
10
|
Minas
|
20 |
8 |
5 |
7 |
59 |
53 |
+6 |
29
|
11
|
Petrópolis
|
20 |
7 |
7 |
6 |
61 |
49 |
+12 |
28
|
12
|
Atlântico (Erechim)
|
20 |
7 |
5 |
8 |
53 |
71 |
−18 |
26
|
13
|
Macaé
|
20 |
8 |
1 |
11 |
59 |
55 |
+4 |
25
|
14
|
Venâncio Aires
|
20 |
7 |
4 |
9 |
45 |
55 |
−10 |
25
|
15
|
Cascavel
|
20 |
6 |
4 |
10 |
57 |
64 |
−7 |
22
|
16
|
Praia Clube
|
20 |
6 |
3 |
11 |
45 |
70 |
−25 |
21
|
17
|
Garça
|
20 |
5 |
5 |
10 |
50 |
61 |
−11 |
20
|
18
|
Farroupilha
|
20 |
4 |
5 |
11 |
41 |
61 |
−20 |
17
|
19
|
Anápolis
|
20 |
4 |
2 |
14 |
44 |
73 |
−29 |
14
|
20
|
São Paulo
|
20 |
3 |
5 |
12 |
39 |
61 |
−22 |
14
|
21
|
Unisul/Tubarão
|
20 |
3 |
4 |
13 |
57 |
80 |
−23 |
13
|
Second phase[edit]
Group A[edit]
Pos
|
Team
|
Pld
|
W
|
D
|
L
|
GF
|
GA
|
GD
|
Pts
|
1
|
Carlos Barbosa
|
10 |
6 |
1 |
3 |
33 |
29 |
+4 |
19
|
2
|
Marechal Rondon
|
10 |
5 |
2 |
3 |
24 |
21 |
+3 |
17
|
3
|
Joinville
|
10 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
27 |
21 |
+6 |
15
|
4
|
Atlântico (Erechim)
|
10 |
4 |
2 |
4 |
29 |
27 |
+2 |
14
|
5
|
Minas
|
10 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
37 |
40 |
−3 |
12
|
6
|
Florianópolis
|
10 |
1 |
3 |
9 |
21 |
33 |
−12 |
6
|
Group B[edit]
Pos
|
Team
|
Pld
|
W
|
D
|
L
|
GF
|
GA
|
GD
|
Pts
|
1
|
Corinthians/São Caetano
|
10 |
8 |
2 |
0 |
38 |
14 |
+24 |
26
|
2
|
Jaraguá
|
10 |
7 |
0 |
3 |
31 |
28 |
+3 |
21
|
3
|
Orlândia
|
10 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
31 |
29 |
+2 |
15
|
4
|
Petrópolis
|
10 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
31 |
30 |
+1 |
12
|
5
|
Umuarama
|
10 |
3 |
0 |
7 |
31 |
39 |
−18 |
9
|
6
|
Foz do Iguaçú
|
10 |
1 |
1 |
8 |
18 |
40 |
−22 |
4
|
Quarterfinals[edit]
Teams
|
Scores
|
Tie-breaker
|
Team #1
|
|
Team #2
|
1st leg
|
2nd leg
|
Extra-time
|
Atlântico (Arechim)
|
1:4
|
Corinthians/São Caetano
|
1–1
|
3–5
|
–
|
Orlândia
|
3:3
|
Marechal Rondon
|
2–0
|
3–4
|
0–3
|
Petrópolis
|
1:4
|
Carlos Barbosa
|
2–2
|
3–6
|
–
|
Joinville
|
1:4
|
Jaraguá
|
2–2
|
1–4
|
–
|
Semifinals[edit]
Teams
|
Scores
|
Tie-breaker
|
Team #1
|
|
Team #2
|
1st leg
|
2nd leg
|
Extra-time
|
Marechal Rondon
|
4:1
|
Corinthians/São Caetano
|
2–0
|
1–1
|
–
|
Carlos Barbosa
|
0:6
|
Jaraguá
|
1–2
|
1–3
|
–
|
Teams
|
Scores
|
Tie-breaker
|
Team #1
|
|
Team #2
|
1st leg
|
2nd leg
|
Extra-time
|
Marechal Rondon
|
1:4
|
Jaraguá
|
2–2
|
0–2
|
–
|
External links[edit]
|
---|
|
League competitions | | |
---|
Cup competitions | |
---|
Other competitions | |
---|
National teams | |
---|
|